PDA

View Full Version : Layer boxes



Danakinobi
01-24-2013, 01:23 AM
Is there anyway to make the layer boxes larger? Just want to make it easier to click on the layer and not accidentally fully click on it and then having whatever I'm working on accidentally end up on two or another layer.

MarcusM
01-24-2013, 03:59 AM
Best way is open Layer Panel (F7) and put on the second screen.

Danakinobi
01-25-2013, 08:03 AM
Awesome... That works... Much better!

MarcusM
01-25-2013, 09:03 AM
I recommend also have always opened Statistic and Numeric window in Modeler.

digitaldoc
01-25-2013, 09:30 AM
I recommend also have always opened Statistic and Numeric window in Modeler.

Have done this since 2003....can't remember using the layer boxes. Multiple monitors is the only way to go! 2 great, 3 the bomb. I have 6 between the 3 computers and control with one keyboard and mouse using Multiplicity software.
:thumbsup: