PDA

View Full Version : Premiere Pro won't load



creators
11-03-2003, 09:16 PM
I installed Premiere Pro on my Tyan K7 system with T3. It gives me an error that it can't load audio drivers and refuses to open. It tells me to reinstall Premiere Pro. I've installed Premiere Pro on every one of my other 6 systems without a problem including other Tyan systems. The only difference is that this system has T3. Can anyone help?

Richard
[email protected]

ScorpioProd
11-03-2003, 09:51 PM
What kind of audio system do you have in the PC you're trying to install it in?

Toaster audio won't work for it.

creators
11-03-2003, 10:49 PM
No other audio card is installed.

ScorpioProd
11-04-2003, 02:14 AM
Well, there's the problem.