PDA

View Full Version : Virtual Inputs ISO Recordable



cezaryg
12-16-2012, 11:28 AM
I am requesting that all Virtual Inputs will be available as options for ISO recording. Although, I’m not sure if the technology used is not generating only one Virtual Input output. Otherwise, a simultaneous recording of few VIs would help on some jobs.

As I explained in my previous post my client asked for it for a post-production mastering.

joedemax
12-16-2012, 12:25 PM
I think in the 8000 you can ISO record your M/Es? But yes, I too would love to be able to ISO record Virtual Inputs.

SBowie
12-16-2012, 02:42 PM
Slight correction - you can record one or two M/E's individually, at most (doing two would mean relinquishing Program out).