PDA

View Full Version : want my scene to start at frame 0 not -600 something...



stylus10
11-01-2012, 02:04 PM
i have set it to zero in globals and in preview. where am i forgetting?

BeeVee
11-01-2012, 02:15 PM
Any new scene, or just your current scene? If the latter, you can simply change the value in the text box at the left end of the timeline. Saving the scene should keep it for the next time you open it.

B

stylus10
11-01-2012, 02:18 PM
is that new? i don't remember this! must be getting old. thanks so much!

BeeVee
11-01-2012, 03:10 PM
Only new since LightWave 2 I think :D

B