PDA

View Full Version : Mocap: Offset to a bone?



vector
10-17-2012, 02:20 AM
Hi

I have a mocap animated model... I need to apply an offset to a bone all the timeline ... how to do that :S ?

RebelHill
10-17-2012, 02:52 AM
Add a parent item into the hierarchy and offset that.

vector
10-17-2012, 10:34 PM
Ok, while waiting for a hidden and misterious plugin the most logical answer was the solution :) thanks