PDA

View Full Version : Question about PFX caches



Brötje
09-24-2012, 01:58 AM
A very simple question, really...

Can you parent an emitter with a pfx cache to a null and move it around? I had very little luck in doing so. What am I missing?

nickdigital
09-24-2012, 03:59 AM
I know you can move the emitter itself around after its been cached. There should be a pulldown for the playback options in the last emitter options tab.

Brötje
09-24-2012, 04:08 AM
Thanks a lot! I'll try that.