PDA

View Full Version : Can't load images!...



DanG
09-05-2012, 01:38 PM
I'm using an old version, LW 6.0...(I know, I need to upgrade, but just started using it again). Everthing on it works fine, but when I go to Surface Editor and try to load a bitmap, nothing happens...I've tried different file formats (BMP, TGA, etc.) but every time I click on Load Image, no image loads...anyone know what might be going on? Any suggestions are greatly appreciated! thanks!
-DanG

zapper1998
09-05-2012, 01:40 PM
try reloading your plugins..

nickdigital
09-05-2012, 01:43 PM
Make sure the image is either greyscale or rgb. Not cmyk.