PDA

View Full Version : Modeler Alert Level



nickdigital
08-13-2012, 02:09 PM
How do I get/set the alert level of Modeler?

Waves of light
08-13-2012, 02:11 PM
EDIT: removed due to lack of sleep, or reading thread category!

nickdigital
08-13-2012, 02:29 PM
lol...I mean through lscript.

Waves of light
08-13-2012, 02:33 PM
Lol - I did wonder, I thought "he should really know that". Whereas I should really read the category before posting 'helpful' responses.

nickdigital
08-13-2012, 03:42 PM
I suppose I could parse the cfg file to get the alert level. But how would I set it to a new level?

xchrisx
08-13-2012, 03:54 PM
I gave it a go and had no luck setting it. I tried CommandInput("AlertLevel 1"), alertlevel, and AlertLevel and none of them seem to do anything in modeler. I am wondering if it is even possible to set. My gut feeling is a no though.

nickdigital
08-13-2012, 03:56 PM
Thx for trying.

iain_r
08-14-2012, 06:04 AM
This option is not even available in the SDK for Modeler. I exported the commands from modeler and it's not in the list.

Regards

Iain.