PDA

View Full Version : The Hub



nnabdu
08-10-2012, 05:16 PM
Dears:
I notice in the hub in my PC the Processor number = 0 what is the solution?

thanks

nnabdu
08-10-2012, 07:57 PM
Hellllo

Philbert
08-10-2012, 08:05 PM
Can't offer a solution as I don't know the problem. Processor number?

nnabdu
08-11-2012, 08:27 AM
When I open the hub

It must showing the number of processors that I have in my pc that the LW have to be use,, is it correct or not?

When I opened the hub I found the Count Processors = No ..

I ant to solve it..

thanks

Amurrell
08-11-2012, 11:41 AM
If Modeler and Layout are working correctly, then I woulnd't see this as an issue. Usually the threads that the sofware uses in set in either Modeler or Layout and not through the Hub. At least that's where I have set it in the past.