PDA

View Full Version : Name a Layer?



rcallicotte
07-06-2012, 06:43 AM
How do I name a layer in Modeler?

Ryan Roye
07-06-2012, 06:46 AM
Hit F7... by double clicking on any of the entries, it brings up a dialogue box where you can type in the name.

rcallicotte
07-06-2012, 08:09 AM
Thank you Chaz.

prometheus
07-08-2012, 01:58 PM
Same function but location where it is in tabs are...
view/layer/layer settings.