PDA

View Full Version : Selecting objects in schematic view



jomax
06-13-2012, 11:50 AM
Hi LW

it seems difficult to select multiple objects in the schematic view and change colour or move.. only one selected object changes..

secondly if there are lots of objects i cant find a way to sort the objects in the viewport. what i see is an un-ending long line of objects

SplineGod
06-13-2012, 02:35 PM
http://www.kvaalen.com/plugins/Plugins.html#SchematicSymm

jomax
07-02-2012, 08:10 AM
Thanks Larry, and sorry for the late reply..

also it would be nice if u can give me very short description what each option does.
the pluggin seems to be specificaly for the riggs and bones :)

SplineGod
07-02-2012, 04:18 PM
Sorry, I wish I could tell you more. I just remembered there being such a plugin. I dont recall ever using it. I dont use the schematic view that much. :)