PDA

View Full Version : VT[3]: Aura Video Grabber not working?



Aegis
10-25-2003, 03:48 AM
The Video Grabber window in Aura 2.5b only seems to grab the first frame of a sequence and stretches it into a still of whatever length you specify (it doesn't make it an anim layer). Anyway else have this problem on VT[3]?

SBowie
10-26-2003, 06:32 AM
This function does not record sequential frames, Andrew. It takes whatever happens to be on the bus when you hit grab *as a still.*

Aegis
10-27-2003, 12:31 AM
Thanks Steve, I wasn't aware of that - funny thing is I've got some distant recollection of using it to grab video on the VT[2] - guess it's all the late nights, coffee and cigarettes addling my brain...