PDA

View Full Version : GoZ problem!



jonattas
05-27-2012, 07:42 PM
Hello friends!

Im new in the lightwave 11.

So, one of the first things I tried was the Goz... everything appeared fine, but when i hit the GoZ button in Zbrush, the modeler load a square in place of my model =/

I tried some things.. but is not working.

anyone else had this experience?

I'm sending some prints (the view in the Zbrush, and the square in Lightwave).


Thanks!

rcallicotte
05-28-2012, 05:43 AM
You might look around for some tutorials on this. Something on You Tube by Newtek, I think...yep, here it is - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xEpjEDNEQqo Not by Newtek, though.

jonattas
05-28-2012, 08:58 AM
Thanks rcallicotte.

I just click in Utilities tab, choose "Additional" drop down, and "GozUpdadeMesh".

I thought it was automatic!