PDA

View Full Version : Is there something wrong with stretch tool on Modeler 11.0 ?



silviotoledo
05-23-2012, 08:10 AM
is it?

gerry_g
05-23-2012, 08:31 AM
Interesting, out of boredom I fired up LW11.0.1 and clicked on the Sketch tool and drew, I got no tool icon and no points ! So I drew out a box and tried the Sketch tool again and it worked, got icon and points !, so now I quit the app and relaunch and try again and it still works, so I think its just some kind of config issue, so try what I did

short223
05-23-2012, 09:47 AM
Is it Stretch or Sketch?

gerry_g
05-23-2012, 09:59 AM
Doh, blame it on the heat, nope stretch woks for me, check your modes, check you have nothing additional in the layer, check symmetry's not on etc

silviotoledo
05-23-2012, 02:56 PM
It was acting too crazy here several times, like if symetry was on, but wasn't. Now that I reboot the system it's working correct. Maybe it was some ram problem 'cause the computer was also at rendering job or maybe it's a problem on windows itself.

Thanks guys!