PDA

View Full Version : Reset to Defaults button.



Jim M
02-25-2012, 01:21 PM
There are several places where a reset to defaults button would be handy.
Throughout modeler, and in several places in Layout. Simple but handy.

lertola2
02-25-2012, 08:13 PM
Like what?

Jim M
02-26-2012, 07:33 AM
Camera
Global Illumination
Per obj global illumination (reset all obj)
Surface
All node settings where appropriate
FX tools
etc etc

Its quite a generic device really, not that important, just handy to be able to reset a panel of inputs sometimes.
Or at least have presets for GI on Global and per obj maybe...