PDA

View Full Version : I can't apply liveset



serim
02-08-2012, 07:07 AM
I can't apply liveset. I select correcte imput and I select template but in live and preview not run. Not error message appears.
Thank

SBowie
02-08-2012, 07:51 AM
You mean no LiveSet will work for you, or just a specific one? Which TriCaster model do you have? Can you show us a screen grab demonstrating the problem?

serim
02-08-2012, 08:56 AM
When I select liveset to apply to a video imput not working. I send you a image. We have Tricaster studio model.

SBowie
02-08-2012, 11:53 AM
Hmmm. I can't see any obvious problem. You might want to try the Reset configs function on the admin screen. Do other LiveSets work ok? (Maybe just this one is corrupt.)

serim
02-09-2012, 02:20 AM
Nothing liveset works. I'll try to reset the configuration.
thank