PDA

View Full Version : Help with Live Set



jechevarria
01-24-2012, 01:59 PM
Greetings

I hope anybody can help me, i have Tricaster xd300 and i need to know where to put the live set i created in LW, because I put the folder where the other live sets are and when I open the tricaster it's doesnt appear even if I browse for it. Thanks I'm new to all this.

joseburgos
01-25-2012, 05:36 AM
There is no LW plug-in for XD model LiveSets. You need to purchase Virtual Set Editor and use it with Photoshop to create custom sets.
Take care,

Eric Pratt
01-29-2012, 07:24 AM
You could also have someone like Jose or myself do it for you for a fee