PDA

View Full Version : Skipping frames on render



daz1761
01-15-2012, 10:09 AM
Ive have found myself in a sticky situation were i need 10 frames: frames 790-800 not to render and I was wondering if this can be done OR is is better rendering the whole scene and editing it within premier pro as i dont want to give lightwave an opertunity to mess up as ive only got a few days to sort everything out.

Thanks

nickdigital
01-15-2012, 10:25 AM
There should be an "Arbitrary Frames" option. Set your frames to be 1-789, 801 to whenever you need it to end.

daz1761
01-15-2012, 02:59 PM
Cheers

Will give it a go :)