PDA

View Full Version : advanced cam not multithreaded ?



jfm
01-05-2012, 07:20 AM
Doing some tests with spherical cam, all is ok but when rendering sequence only +/- 30 % of the processors are used.
Is this a known issue ?

[TOYO]Snoop
01-06-2012, 09:15 AM
I have the same problem, rendering in Advanced Camera only uses 1 tread.
I have 11 treads doing nothing :(

P -

Sensei
01-09-2012, 04:51 AM
I have the same.
35-40% used.
It looks like in every spot there is locked and unlocked some resource.