PDA

View Full Version : if we have this one



abdelkarim
12-14-2011, 03:28 PM
http://forums.newtek.com/group.php?do=discuss&group=&discussionid=102


:gotpics:

biliousfrog
12-15-2011, 03:56 AM
Why can't you use Kray? The VT only uses a rendered image, it shouldn't matter what you use. I've only done some concept stuff for a company that used VT but I'm fairly sure I used FPrime for one of them once I figured out it just saves a rendered image.

SBowie
12-15-2011, 06:35 AM
Why can't you use Kray? The VT only uses a rendered image, it shouldn't matter what you use.This certainly true for the XD class TriCasters. For VT and older (SD) TriCasters, the principal tools for creating LiveSets are LW and Aura - although its true either of these could use imagery from third party packages.