PDA

View Full Version : how create VSFX?



gezir
11-24-2011, 10:27 AM
hi
how create liveset with 3d max project i create background in 3dmax and photoshp and now format is TIF file

how can i convert to VSFX ?

joseburgos
11-25-2011, 07:53 AM
Purchase VSE from a NewTek dealer;
http://www.newtek.com/tricaster-tcvse.html

gezir
11-26-2011, 06:15 AM
hi
joseburgos thank you for replay

Virtual Set Editor for Hd Version but we have SD Version
we have tricaster brodcast


Purchase VSE from a NewTek dealer;
http://www.newtek.com/tricaster-tcvse.html

joseburgos
11-26-2011, 06:21 AM
There is only a Lightwave plug-in, sorry. There is a simple construction stand alone software that will allow a background image and foreground image. You could purchase a used VT card, which there are a few for sale and use Aura that comes with VT[5]. There is a plug-in for Aura that can make LiveSet's of image layers.

Take care,

joseburgos
11-26-2011, 06:23 AM
I sent you a private message