PDA

View Full Version : Split screen question



vagabras
11-15-2011, 02:24 PM
Is it possible to have the split screen effect with the one side a live camera and the other still photo with graphic overlay. Then be able to transition from one of the split screens to full screen like zooming in to that view?

Thanks

joseburgos
11-15-2011, 02:32 PM
Yes this can be custom created for use on an XD TriCaster.

vagabras
11-16-2011, 12:42 PM
Yes this can be custom created for use on an XD TriCaster.

Can you do anything like a two input split screen with a tricaster pro v2.5?

joseburgos
11-17-2011, 09:50 AM
Yes I can create one for SD TriCaster but no virtual zoom. You can take to a full screen of either input. I can also customize the cropping and size of the inputs to better fit on screen.

Let me know via email or private if you are interested in my services.

Take care,

jcupp
11-17-2011, 11:49 AM
Take a look at this:
http://www.metasetz.com/livesets/screensplitz/

GeekNews
11-17-2011, 12:57 PM
Jcupp

Don't see a buy button on your page. Great stuff but how do you buy it? This is the internet age.

jcupp
11-18-2011, 02:32 PM
metaSETZ doesn't sell directly but through dealers. Digital Arts has it in stock (http://www.digarts.com/metasetz-screensplitz?category_id=12).

jcupp
11-18-2011, 03:29 PM
duplicate post

FNN Network
11-19-2011, 09:26 PM
I assume these are "virtual set" plug ins? Will these work with the Tricaster HD300?

jcupp
11-20-2011, 11:39 PM
TriCaster Pro (v2.x), ProFX, Studio, Broadcast and VT5 only. You don't really need them with the HD TriCasters.