PDA

View Full Version : Clone along a path???



kenmac
02-08-2003, 10:02 PM
In the process of creating a rope bridge. Need a hand putting in the boards without having to do it one at a time...
Thnaks,
Ken Mac

Elmar Moelzer
02-08-2003, 10:07 PM
I modeler there is a tool called rail- clone. It should do what you need (clone an object along a spline).
If you meant to clone it along a layout- animation- path you would need to use path- clone.
There is no such tool for Layout though...
CU
Elmar

kenmac
02-08-2003, 10:11 PM
That's right....Forgot all about it.
Thank you.....
Ken Mac