PDA

View Full Version : Render preview thumbnails



Philbert
10-01-2011, 06:14 PM
I have 10.1 installed and is seemingly working fine, then I installed it on my laptop and one other computer. Both also work fine but when I render the scene the previewer has a strip of thumbnails in it. My desktop doesn't have that, how do you turn it on?

kevman3d
10-01-2011, 06:31 PM
Open the Options panel (o) and activate Thumbnail Review down the bottom. :thumbsup:

Philbert
10-01-2011, 07:28 PM
Thanks, I find it handy to know if your render times are getting faster or slower