PDA

View Full Version : Graph Editor Bug?



HolyMonkey-
08-25-2011, 08:03 AM
Howdy, My graphic card is singing it's last note, and seems to be struggling more day by day. I've noticed i've started getting a few bugs/errors lately on my computer, including LW.



Sometimes the graph editor acts up. If for example only the Y coordinates selected, and I choose a point. If I delete that point, ALL points on that frame will get deleted even if the only highlighted graph is Y.

Here's an example where I slide a point, across and you can see how the Z graph follows. Quite annoying!!! Solution? Besides getting a new graphic card.

http://img6.imageshack.us/img6/7958/grapheditor01.jpg (http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/6/grapheditor01.jpg/)

nickdigital
08-25-2011, 10:56 AM
I don't think this is a bug. Do you have "Lock Motion Keys in Time" enabled in your GE?

HolyMonkey-
08-26-2011, 01:44 AM
You the man! It solved it =) cheerio!