PDA

View Full Version : Clone command



Lamont
02-08-2003, 08:33 PM
Heya,

I rarely clone things, but the day I do, I discover that it doesn't keep the UV info. Nut/Clone+ don't keep UV info.. standard clone does though... DAMN!!!! AHH!!!

Oh well http://www.digitalweapon.net/2.gif!!

Paul Lara
02-09-2003, 09:14 PM
In what app? Are you referring to LW Express?

Lamont
02-09-2003, 09:24 PM
Nope, the full version of Lightwave...

Paul Lara
02-10-2003, 06:06 AM
Not to be picky, but you're posing your question in the Video Toaster General Support forum.

You may have better responses in the LightWave forum, Lamont.

Lamont
02-10-2003, 07:12 AM
What!?!? No way!!