PDA

View Full Version : Can't create new preset library



Dreamcube017
06-29-2011, 10:18 PM
Hi guys. I'm trying to create a new preset library, abut the option is greyed out. What should I do to fix this? Thanks.

Nicolas Jordan
06-29-2011, 10:34 PM
Make sure you have the surface editor open to indicate what kind of preset library you would like to create and then it should allow you to make one.

Dreamcube017
06-29-2011, 11:08 PM
I did have the surface editor open. Oh well, no matter. I just made one by hand in the Windows Explorer.

nickdigital
06-29-2011, 11:50 PM
See if this thread helps.
http://newtek.com/forums/showthread.php?t=118863&highlight=preset+locked

Dreamcube017
06-30-2011, 09:34 AM
Can't get there.

nickdigital
06-30-2011, 01:45 PM
Oh, that was posted in the HardCORE section. Sorry.

Dreamcube017
06-30-2011, 02:42 PM
Gah, why must you tease me so??