PDA

View Full Version : Modeler commands disapearing?



TSpyrison
10-07-2003, 03:15 PM
Why is it.. That sometimes, ill use a command, and I get an error message. So ill re-scan my plugins directory, and it will work.

But then the next time, I happens again???

Zafar Iqbal
10-07-2003, 03:55 PM
Maybe your config files are writeprotected...

TSpyrison
10-08-2003, 08:39 AM
Originally posted by Zafar Iqbal
Maybe your config files are writeprotected...


Nope.. checked that..