PDA

View Full Version : VSE on a new Tricaster??



treuLB
06-14-2011, 09:06 AM
Hi Everybody. Do I have to deactivate my Virtual Set Editor (already installed on the 300) if i want to change from TCXD300 to 850?
If yes, how?
Many thanks!
Thomas

SBowie
06-14-2011, 09:17 AM
That's a very tricky question. You may need to talk to Customer Service about that one.

treuLB
06-14-2011, 11:44 AM
Thanks Steve!