PDA

View Full Version : Problems with loading



ige
05-30-2011, 12:06 PM
I want to load an object into Layout. But then a red error stripe shows up saying: "No visible layers were found". What's wrong? No problems loading it into Modeler.

nickdigital
05-30-2011, 12:14 PM
In your layer panel in Modeler are the eyeball icons toggled off? You can have layers in Modeler that are turned off so they never load in Layout.

ige
05-30-2011, 12:17 PM
There it was! Had forgotten the layer panel. THANKS !!!!!!!!!!!!!