PDA

View Full Version : HUB is not working



simonlion
04-25-2011, 01:08 AM
Hello Everyone.

I have LW 10, and when I save my objects in Modeler, I cant send it to Layout. Some thing happend with my HUB. How can I fix it ?
Here Is a Screen Shot of my HUB.
Thanks
Simon

Dracorat
04-25-2011, 02:29 PM
I find that when that happens, if I start Layout manually it works after that.

brnac
10-21-2011, 06:17 AM
I find that when that happens, if I start Layout manually it works after that.

Same problem here.
Could you be more specific. How to start layout manually?

Danner
10-21-2011, 07:01 AM
It happens to me sometimes when switching between lw9 and lw10, I fixed it in a odd way.

The basic idea is to use the lw9 hub with lw10 for a little bit.

Start modeler9 then layout 9, close layout 9 and open layout 10 with the 9 hub open. Send an object to see if it's connected. Now close everything, even the hub, open modeler 10 and layout 10. Not sure if it was a fluke, but it worked here.