PDA

View Full Version : Render Globals Resolution Issue



simonlion
04-19-2011, 10:34 PM
Hello Every-One.

Inside Render Globals, I set the Resolution to HDTV (1920 x 1080).
When I Click F9, The Resolution inside F9 is set to 640 x 480.
Why is not 1920 x 1080 ?
Please look at my Test Shot Attachment.
Thanks
Simon

kolby
04-19-2011, 11:00 PM
Enable "Use Global" on Camera properties panel.

simonlion
04-19-2011, 11:13 PM
Thank you Kolby, Now it is working
Simon