PDA

View Full Version : Rendering presets



accom
03-21-2011, 01:49 PM
My sincere appologies, if this has been discussed before, but I searched the forum and manuals, but found nothing.

I wonder is there a way to define render presets? That would be great, since my renders quite often require very similar settings. Would be a great time saver.

Thanx!

nickdigital
03-21-2011, 01:59 PM
You mean like this?
http://www.artstorm.net/plugins/render-presets/

JeffrySG
03-21-2011, 02:19 PM
You mean like this?
http://www.artstorm.net/plugins/render-presets/

very cool! didn't know about that one. :) :thumbsup:

accom
03-21-2011, 02:33 PM
YES! Thanx, Nick! And thanx Johan!