PDA

View Full Version : Main Concept DV Codec



edmellnik
10-01-2003, 11:28 AM
I cant find my Main Concept DV Codec in the render panel anymmore. is there a trick to get it back.
I installed t3 and its gone.
The codec shows as still installed etc.

ed Mellnik:(

RomainR
10-01-2003, 11:55 AM
It is now labeled as DV type 2. select that and then click on the C and you will get the options panel for Mainconcept.

edmellnik
10-01-2003, 01:02 PM
Thanks so much. Found it
ed