PDA

View Full Version : Does LW10 Have a Hub Permanently On?



JBT27
02-20-2011, 01:18 PM
Err ... maybe I haven't thoroughly RTFM ... but the Hub is disabled on my LW10, definitely, absolutely ... so why when I change a mesh in Modeler does it immediately update in Layout?

Or is that the LW10 way now? Seems odd ...

Julian.

nickdigital
02-20-2011, 01:29 PM
Try adding a -i flag to your shortcut. I think that disables communication with Core as well. I think there are some communication issues with LW10 if you want to isolate the programs from each other.

JBT27
02-20-2011, 02:15 PM
Thank you - that seems to have worked :)

Julian.