PDA

View Full Version : adding text



Leprechaun
09-23-2003, 02:26 PM
I was gonna do some stuff with text but when i click on it , it says i must add fonts. Before this, it used to already have fonts in it. Somehow they disapeared. How do i add fonts again?
thanks

Rich
09-23-2003, 04:29 PM
To add fonts you need to click on Modeler>Options>Edit font list and you will be able to add fonts from there.

riki
09-23-2003, 06:50 PM
You need to keep re-adding the fonts. Well at least I do on my system. Lightwave's handling of fonts have taken a step backwards and gone from bad to worse.