PDA

View Full Version : problem with sliders



jimiclaybrooks
11-03-2010, 08:45 AM
Lately I've been trying to use sliders more. I had gotten away from then till I got Rebel Hills tuts. My problem is, the sliders won't work. They won't move, and worse, the controls won't slide. :cursin: Is there something I'm not doing, or is it just the sliders, cause this has always been a problem for me. :help:

nickdigital
11-03-2010, 10:13 AM
You have to select the Sliders button under Modify>Tools to activate them.

jimiclaybrooks
11-03-2010, 11:19 AM
Thanks