PDA

View Full Version : Create pipline how



nightrider
10-27-2010, 08:50 AM
Hi!
I have one issus now I dont now how to crate pipline in lgw
o
for exempel I build company ligh for the wall now and I cant se
how I shuld do so far I have create circel and drag that out so I get the pipline.
But when I creat nb two pipe that I must change the zise to smaller so that fit the first pipe I wonder how shuld I do so I can do all this to one step and not like now.
To Modo you point to the polygon to the first one and second pipe and the you can join this to with the nice share and corner etc hope you understand me.

3DGFXStudios
10-27-2010, 10:25 AM
http://translate.google.com

walfridson
10-27-2010, 10:29 AM
http://newtek.com/forums/group.php?groupid=4

bjudit in dig till gruppen! kan posta dar om du hellre vill diskutera pa svenska

nightrider
10-27-2010, 10:53 AM
Lok to this image and you can se what I mean this lamp are for the wall out side but lok below the lamp and you se the pipe this are what I speake about.

nickdigital
10-27-2010, 11:36 AM
Are you talking about a rail extrude operation? Modeler already has this.

If you want something more interactive you could try this:
http://www.pictrix.jp/?p=3740

XswampyX
10-27-2010, 12:09 PM
bridge?

http://i465.photobucket.com/albums/rr16/xXswampyXx/Bridge.gif

nightrider
10-28-2010, 12:35 AM
Yes this whas that have ben search for
http://www.pictrix.jp/?p=3740
But I download the dl 32 but that I cant install to my lgw 64 and I cant read japanes :( so I dont now where I can get that plg

nightrider
10-28-2010, 01:20 AM
Where can I found the bridge ???

meshpig
10-28-2010, 02:26 AM
Where can I found the bridge ???

Construct/Combine/Bridge... also you can just extend points on a tube and roughly set it up and then knife it from a side view for tightening up the curvature.