PDA

View Full Version : no visable layer in layout



lreyes
09-30-2010, 05:24 PM
when I try to open a object from modeler, in layout, I get an error message :No visable layers found, what did I do wrong..help me

nickdigital
09-30-2010, 05:32 PM
In the Layers Panel in Modeler is the column with the eyeball unchecked? You should see a black dot for every layer that you want to load.

lreyes
09-30-2010, 06:04 PM
thanks, I will see the layer to see if the eye ball is there...gracias