PDA

View Full Version : Windows Activation



mkittrell
09-10-2010, 01:00 PM
Just got my TXCD300 back from Newtek to replace some bad RAM. Now when I start it up, it asks me to activate Windows. When I type in the number on the bottom of the Tricaster, it says that number is in use. What now?

mkittrell
09-10-2010, 01:49 PM
Just fixed it by activating the software by phone instead of online.

treshawks
09-10-2010, 04:51 PM
That's a bunch of fun numbers, huh?