PDA

View Full Version : Help with multiple layers



Kolin
08-30-2010, 01:06 PM
I have an imported model with probably more than 1000 layers. Is there any way to turn them all back on, or groups of them back on other than clicking every single one of them???

TIA

Markc
08-30-2010, 01:29 PM
Open the Layers panel from the windows tab (on the left) and click the tick at the very top (which will select every layer)

Kolin
08-30-2010, 01:34 PM
ok, der.

i had so many layers it was taking several minutes to update so i thought it wasnt working.

thanks!