PDA

View Full Version : Quicktime Patch?



dvejendla
08-21-2010, 08:09 PM
Hi Everyone,

We have a Tricaster Pro 2.0 that has been working really well for our church. I am switching from a Windows Media Streaming server to Wowza for our webcasts.

I need to be running FME 3.0 and I know the latest 2.5 patch includes that.

My question is regarding the "Tricaster Quicktime Patch" in my downloads area.

Can I install the Quicktime patch directly from 2.0 or do I need to first install the 2.5 patch?

Thanks.

Deepak

Zane Condren
08-22-2010, 12:10 PM
Install the 2.5 patch first then the quicktime patch.

dvejendla
08-22-2010, 05:40 PM
Thanks Zane!