PDA

View Full Version : VIPER doesn't work! (as he scratches head)



THREEL
08-21-2010, 05:23 PM
I'm sure there's a simple answer to this. I have VIPER enabled & selected, and I have, also, rendered a frame, but yet, I cannot get VIPER to render any frames. Please, tell me what I'm missing.

Thanks!

THREEL
08-21-2010, 05:23 PM
BTW--I'm using v8.5 on a PC.

Snosrap
08-21-2010, 05:53 PM
Hey Al, make sure your surface editor is open. VIPER is old hat now that LW10 has been announced. Great time to upgrade.

THREEL
08-21-2010, 09:23 PM
Hey Al, make sure your surface editor is open. VIPER is old hat now that LW10 has been announced. Great time to upgrade.

I knew it was something simple, Tim. It's just been a while, since I've used VIPER. I'm supposed to be having major, lower back surgery (2 disks removed & 3 vertabra fused together) in a few weeks, once I get it scheduled. So, as much as I'd love to upgrade to v10, it'll most likely have to wait. :(

Thanks for the info.