PDA

View Full Version : Help!!!!!!!!!!!! Me!!!!



ccvnct
09-16-2003, 02:50 PM
Where is the plug-in for Premiere Pro to work with VT3? I need it asap. I will pay the cost of it.

kleima
09-16-2003, 10:35 PM
I believe that the Plug-in made by Bob Tasa for Premier does not work with Premier Pro. He may have something in the works, but I don't think it is available at the moment. Sorry... :(

kleima
09-17-2003, 09:10 PM
You're in luck! Bob Tasa is going to make the plug-in for Premier Pro.
See: http://vbulletin.newtek.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=9270

Jay Kelley
09-18-2003, 06:52 AM
Bob is working on the plugins as we speak. As for the cost, that is unknown at this time as he is having to create a plugin for a new program for the most part.

As far as time frame goes, I know he's doing everything he can to get this moving as fast as possible. But it's hard to say how long it will take.. Should not be too long though

Jay