PDA

View Full Version : more than 3 layers in motion mixer?



Soth
07-15-2010, 04:54 AM
Hi,
I am doing multiple animations of the same model to export later to game and I need more than default 3 layers n motion mixer but have no idea how to add it, anyone knows?

Cageman
07-15-2010, 07:43 AM
Hi,
I am doing multiple animations of the same model to export later to game and I need more than default 3 layers n motion mixer but have no idea how to add it, anyone knows?

RMB-click somewhere in the track-area and choose Insert track.

Soth
07-15-2010, 03:03 PM
cheers mate