PDA

View Full Version : REC frame overlay on camera input



westis
07-04-2010, 11:58 AM
Hi,

How can I automatically add a REC frame on an input, making it look like in the camera viewfinder? Is there any readymade virtual set out there for that?

/Daniel

SBowie
07-04-2010, 06:26 PM
Well, you could do it pretty easily using overlay, but maybe you don't want to do that? Which model TC?

joseburgos
07-04-2010, 08:43 PM
This may work for you if you are looking for a LiveSet solution.
UnZip into your VSFX folder.
Two shots one with record on and one with record off.

westis
07-04-2010, 11:34 PM
Thanks! I'll try these out. It's a TC Broadcast.

/Daniel