PDA

View Full Version : does IKB dynamics require calculation?



erikals
06-10-2010, 12:52 AM
ello!
quick question,

does IKB dynamics require to hit a calculation button?
does it require a pre-calculation?

or is it basically realtime?

Dodgy
06-10-2010, 02:59 AM
Yes. :)

erikals
06-10-2010, 03:57 AM
darn! so i have to hit a button all the time? agh! http://erikalstad.com/backup/anims.php_files/aiwebs_029.gif