PDA

View Full Version : Multiple camera blue screen



drpalo
05-19-2010, 08:36 AM
Using the camera selector master plugin, I rendered my scene & everything seems to run smoothly. When I play back the movie, the first camera works great, but as soon as it switches to the second camera, all I get is a blue screen. Any ideas? I've used both the cameraselector & camera selector master plugins. By the way, what's the difference between these other than the space in the name? Thanks all.

Dexter2999
05-19-2010, 11:01 AM
Can you post your scene?

drpalo
05-19-2010, 12:01 PM
Tried uploading scene & said it was an invalid file?

drpalo
05-19-2010, 12:12 PM
Here's what the render looks like.

84960

drpalo
05-19-2010, 02:08 PM
I found out what the problem was. I had the "I'm stupid" setting turned on. My second camera was set up behind something & it happened to be blue! The preview animation played correctly the whole way thru which is kinda strange. Anyway, sorry for wasting anybody's time.