PDA

View Full Version : Does the Liveset Plugin work in the MAC version of Lightwave?



digitlman
05-06-2010, 06:18 AM
I read a couple of other threads here that said the plugin did not work in windows 64bit, it only works in windows 32bit. Does that mean there is not a MAC version for the lightwave plugin?

SBowie
05-06-2010, 06:23 AM
Yes, that is also true.

DrVideo
08-26-2010, 03:00 PM
Will the plugin be included in the Mac Lightwave 10 version?

SBowie
08-26-2010, 03:02 PM
I hate to say adamantly "no", so perhaps I can just say "I'd be very, very surprised" if it were - sorry.

joseburgos
08-27-2010, 04:48 AM
I know this sounds awkward but you could always create the LiveSet in OSX and then, using boot camp, re-boot into Windows and create the LiveSet.