PDA

View Full Version : TriCaster Studio



jkerry211
04-16-2010, 03:52 PM
I had a problem today and had to reset the system after talking to tech support.

Before when I started Tricaster the screen covered the complete monitor. Now when I start it it come up in a square format and not covering the complete monitor screen.

I have adjusted the resolution for the screen and still it only stays in the square format.

Does anyone know how I can get the sreen to cover the complete monitr as before.

Tks,
Jeff

bob anderson
04-16-2010, 06:16 PM
Could it be that you were running in 16X9 mode before and now are on 4X3? This is selectable on the admin screen/configure TriCaster button.

Bob Anderson

jkerry211
04-16-2010, 07:11 PM
Bob,

Thank you for your reply. I was able to get intouch with tech support, was not sure if I could with NAB and stuff.

It appears that in order for it to cover the screen the resolution has to e set at 1028X1024 and that did the trick.

Thanks again for the reply,

Jeff